"Ask a Question" WhatsApp: + 34 644325286   
 Orders ship from Monday to Friday from our warehouse. Free Shipping. 
New Sale! Huawei ONT HG8245 EchoLife Router with GPON for fiber optic View larger

Huawei ONT HG8245 EchoLife Router with GPON for fiber optic

HG8245

The HG8245 is an optical network terminal indoor GPON designed for homeand small offices (SOHO). The material of heat dissipation, and its optical port adopts the dust proof design with a rubber plug.

More details

In Stock

58,90 EUR

-5%

62,00 EUR

Delivery 1 - 4 Days

  • 30 day return policy
  • Express delivery
  • Discount vouchers

WiFi Router Huawei ONT HG8245

GPON, 2 POTS + 4 GE + 1 USB + Wifi


The Echo Life HG8245, optical network terminal (ONT), is a residential gateway of the high-end solution for FTTH Huawei. With the use of technology GPON, offers broadband access ultra-broadband to residential users and small businesses. The HG8245 provides two POTS ports, four Ethernet ports autoadaptables GE/FE port and Wifi. Features transmission capabilities of high performance to ensure excellent experience with VoIP services, Internet and high-definition video.

    Function plug-and-play (PnP): Internet services, IPTV and VoIP can be deployed with a simple click in the NMS. No configuration is required on site. The plug-and-play makes it easier and faster provisioning of services.

    Remote diagnosis: the remote location of faults is implemented by means of test circuits in a loop of the ports POTS, and the emulation of a call initiated by the NMS. A multiplicity of remote diagnostics allows you to locate faults more quickly and reduce operating costs.

High-speed transmission: transmission at line rate GE in the scenario "bridge" and transmission of 900 Mbit/s in the scenario NAT. The transmission capacity of high-performance offers an optimal solution for terminals, and an innovative service that supports the deployment of FTTH.

Energy savings: saves 25% on energy consumption with the solution of “system on chip” (SOC) highly integrated, in which a single chip integrates with the modules LSW, gateway, voice, and PLACE.

 router gpon

GPON features
Optical module Class B +
Security authentication mode: SN, password or SN + password
Up/Down FEC

Voice functions
SIP and H. 248 protocols

Transmission of media and flow separation of signaling

Multicast features
IGMP V2 and V3 /IGMP proxy;

Wifi features
802.11 b/g/n, certified by the Alliance Wifi

Routing features of
NAT function
Services Internet, IPTV and VoIP are automatically bound to the ports of t
Virtual server, trigger port, DMZ and DDNS

Maintenance features
Local management using Web and remote management using TR069 AND OMCI
Optical power monitoring
802.1 ag OAM Ethernet
Line test loop ports of pots, emulation of calls and emulation dialup PPPoE

Reliability features
Dual systems for software protection. Type B protection and detection lithium Battery backup and monitoring of backup battery

The team ONT HG8240 has a port for battery extra port on the BBU (Battery Backup Unit)

When you perform a backup, you can use a battery unit, use a cable of monitoring of energy to connect the port of the BBU the monitoring port of the battery back up unit. This allows the terminal GPON control the battery back up unit.

bateria bbu router

The 10 points of connection router HG8245 are the following:


1. GPON ONT-optical Port = connect the cable d efibra optical
2. PC = connect PC
3. Terminal Wifi = wireless connection
4. IP set-top box (STB) = connect set-top box
5. Tv set = connect TV
6. Phone: connect the phone.
7. Fax machine = connect fax
8. Power adapter = connect power adaptor
9. Connector BBU battery back up Unit = connect backup battery
10. USB storage device = connect USB storage

huawei gpon

Hg8245 port Specifications GPON

Speed of transmission Rx: 2.488 Gbit / s / Tx: 1,244 In Gbit / s

Mode: port Mode singular

Connector SC / UPC

Reach maximum 20 km

Standards compliance ITU-T G. 984.2 CLASS B +

Central wavelength
Tx: 1310 nm
Rx: 1490 nm
Tx optical power
0.5 dBm to 5.0 dBm

Extinction ratio > 10 dB

Minimum sensitivity of the receiver is -27 dBm

Maximum optical power of overhead-8 dBm

Power specifications

Power adaptor input 100-240 V AC, 50-60 Hz

System power supply 11-14 VDC, 2A

Maximum power consumption 16 W

Dimensions (Length x Width x Height) 195 mm x 174 mm x 34 mm

Weight (including power adapter) around 550 g

0700461810414

  • Reviews
  • Shipping
  • No customer reviews for the moment.

    Write a review

    Huawei ONT HG8245 EchoLife Router with GPON for fiber optic

    Huawei ONT HG8245 EchoLife Router with GPON for fiber optic

    The HG8245 is an optical network terminal indoor GPON designed for homeand small offices (SOHO). The material of heat dissipation, and its optical port adopts the dust proof design with a rubber plug.

    Top 4 Benefits of Siliceo Online Shopping:

    • How do I place an order?

    We accept orders by the following methods:
    Online (secure): browse our range and add products to your basket.
    Offline: please see the contact us page for telephone, fax, and email details (you can change your country by clicking on the link at the top of the page). Shipping prices vary across our product range and can be viewed for each product on the product datasheet by choosing the country you are in.

    envios a todo el mundo

    Express international delivery & worldwide shipping.

     

    whataspp-siliceo_1.jpg  Chat Online:  +34  644325286   Telegram chat

      

    • Shipping information.

    All in-stock orders received Monday through Fridays are shipped the same day. For customers in Europe, the deadline for same day dispatch is 16:00pm. Orders received after these deadlines are shipped the next business day. You can check availability by viewing the datasheet which will display a yellow check mark if the product is in stock availability check mark.

    • Return and Replacement Policy

    Quality is important to Siliceo online Therefore if a product does not perform as described on the datasheet please notify us within 24 months of delivery using the contact form and our dedicated team of scientific experts will examine details of your protocol to determine whether the problem is protocol related or product related.

    • Available Payment Methods

    All payment details are described on the invoice that you will receive after your order is dispatched. The invoice will be sent to the billing address you specify and this can be different to the delivery address for the products.

    We accept PayPal, credit card, cash on delivery, bank and wire transfer as methods of payment, for further details please contact us.

    Alternatively you can choose to use Facebook Login, Google +, or PayPal login

    Path: > > > Huawei ONT HG8245 EchoLife Router with GPON for fiber optic

    Download

  • HUAWEI